skip to Main Content

terms

Terms and Conditions

Terms  we value our visitors and endeavour to create an enjoyable  experience when visiting our website. By using this website you agree that you adhere to these terms and condition. Locksmith services to the whole of Leicestershire, and some parts of Coventry and Warwickshire.

This privacy policy sets out how we use and protect any information that you give when you use this website. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website. We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.

Information collected by our website Terms

What we collect

For the purpose of making an enquiring or placing an order, our website may collect the following information. Your name and contact information including email address, address, preferences and interests.

What we do with the information collected Term

AJ locksmiths require this information to understand your needs and provide you with more information for the product(s)/service(s) you have requested.  We may use the information to improve our  services. We may send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways.
If you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click. To say that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
If you have agreed for us to use your personal information for direct marketing purposes. You can change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to or email us.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect, please write to or email us as soon as possible.

Website Security Terms

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place electronic  procedures  secure the information we collect online.

External Links

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the  privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

An introduction to cookies

A cookie is a small data file that is automatically placed onto your computer’s hard drive. Cookie files are created by our website and placed onto your device in order to analyse and influence your preferences or behavior. Analytical cookies are designed to track your journey and experience on our website – so that we may tailor your experience and gather data.

Cookie

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website. Enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you. Other than the data you choose to share with us. AJ Locksmiths provide expert installation, replacement and repairs services for a variety of locks, including uPVC locking systems, for a wide range of customers across Leicestershire. We use only the highest quality locks, and offer a variety of solutions to suit your individual needs and lifestyle for homeowners, residential and commercial customers.

Tony Richardson, a highly trained locksmith, is always happy and available to advise customers about the options available and the prices involved. If your existing uPVC locks are in need of critical repair or replacement, AJ Locksmiths can help.

To ensure your safety, AJ Locksmiths also offer a free security check. We will evaluate your home or business and offer innovative solutions so that you, your family, and your possessions will remain safe. This service will also include a check to ensure your locks meet the criteria set forth by your insurance plan. AJ Locksmith in Leicester make your safety our number one priority.

AJ Locksmiths in Leicester will quote prices over the phone, however it’s often difficult to assess a job fully without being there. We aim wherever possible to stick as closely to the quoted price as possible. We also offer a 24 hours 7 days a week service. This covers all types of locksmith work from, lock-outs to lock changes. We have a no ‘call-out’ fee, no fix no fee and a no call out charge policy. Furthermore our aim is to get to you within one hour. Customer service and value for money is our main focus.
Your call is answered no matter what the time day or night

We do not charged VAT.

Also we don’t charge a call out fee, which means you are only paying for  the work provided.

For more information call 07729 554332 

Locksmiths in Leicester Locksmith in Leicester Leicester Locksmiths Leicester Locksmith        Locksmiths Leicester Locksmith Leicester

Back To Top